Welcome Bonus 150% up to $200
Or 100% up to $1,000 for larger deposits
Wagering
30×
Max Bet
$5 per spin
Min Deposit
$20
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$7,500
Mystake CasinoNo Deposit Bonus

Mystake Casino No Deposit Bonus

The Mystake Casino no deposit bonus gives eligible players a way to start with bonus funds rather than making an initial deposit. The headline terms are simple: 100× wagering and a maximum cashout of $100.

Mystake Casino holds licences from the Curaçao Gaming Authority (reference OGL/2024/250/0115) and the Government of Anjouan, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations.
  1. OperatorSanteda International B.V.
  2. Established2019
  3. Games8,000+
  4. Providers90+

How the Mystake Casino no deposit bonus works

A no deposit bonus is promotional credit that does not require you to fund the account first. With Mystake Casino, the offer carries 100× wagering and a maximum cashout of $100. In plain English, you need to place qualifying wagers before any resulting balance can be withdrawn.

For Australian players, the sensible first step is to check the promotion shown in your account before you begin. Make sure the offer is attached to your account, then read the current conditions shown with it. That small check can save you from playing with the wrong expectations.

TermDetails
Bonus typeNo deposit bonus
Wagering100×
Maximum cashout$100

The $100 limit matters

The maximum cashout is $100. Even if your balance grows beyond that amount after completing the wagering, the stated cashout cap remains $100.

What 100× wagering means in real dollars

The wagering requirement is calculated by multiplying the bonus value by 100. So, if the no deposit bonus gives you $1 in bonus funds, the simple example is $100 in required wagering. If it gives you $5, the same calculation becomes $500.

  • $1 bonus × 100 = $100 to wager
  • $2 bonus × 100 = $200 to wager
  • $5 bonus × 100 = $500 to wager
  • $10 bonus × 100 = $1,000 to wager

These are worked examples of the 100× rule, not extra bonus amounts. The actual calculation depends on the bonus value credited to your account. Keep the maths in mind before you start, because a high wagering multiplier can require a long playing session and carries the normal risk of losing real money.

Set a budget before you play

Treat the bonus as entertainment, not as income. Decide how much time and money you are comfortable risking, and stop when that limit is reached.

How to access the offer and check its terms

You need a Mystake Casino account to use the platform. Registration asks for your first name, last name, email, country, username, password and currency selection. You also need to confirm that you are 18 or over and agree to the terms at sign-up.

  1. Create your account

    Enter the required personal details, choose your currency and complete the age confirmation.

  2. Verify your email

    A code is sent to your email address. Enter that code on the Account Verification page.

  3. Open the promotion area

    Check the bonus section in your casino account and look for the no deposit offer.

  4. Read the displayed conditions

    Confirm the bonus value, the 100× wagering rule and the $100 maximum cashout before activating or playing.

  5. Play within the offer rules

    Keep your wagers and play choices within the conditions attached to the promotion, then track your progress in the account.

KYC identity verification is required after registration and takes approximately 48 hours to process. The documents include an ID card, passport or driving licence, with a colour photo of the front and back plus a selfie holding the document. Completing this early can make the later withdrawal process more straightforward.

Games, wagering and the bonus balance

Mystake Casino offers more than 8,000 games across slots, jackpots, live casino, table games, mini-games, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, video poker, crash games and betting. Demo mode is available on most games, which can help you understand a title before spending bonus or cash funds.

The no deposit offer has a 100× wagering requirement. The wider bonus rule also states a maximum bet of $5 per spin while any bonus is active, with a win limit of €100,000 per spin. Keep the $5 maximum in mind when choosing a game or setting a stake.

Check the promotion conditions before starting
Keep each spin at or below the $5 maximum bet while a bonus is active
Track the amount wagered rather than only watching the balance
Remember that the no deposit cashout cap is $100
Use demo mode on most games if you want to learn the mechanics first

The platform has 18 unique mini-games, including Dino and Chicken, along with 14 exclusive Mystake titles. It also carries games from more than 90 providers, including Pragmatic Play, Evolution, NetEnt, Hacksaw Gaming and PG Soft.

What happens when you want to withdraw

After meeting the promotion conditions, the stated maximum cashout from the no deposit bonus is $100. The general withdrawal minimum is $50, while the maximum per transaction is $7,500. Weekly and monthly limits are €7,500 and €15,000 respectively.

ItemAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per transaction$7,500
Weekly withdrawal limit€7,500
Monthly withdrawal limit€15,000
Withdrawal feeNone

Crypto withdrawals are processed within 30 minutes to 2 hours and completed within 24 hours. E-wallet withdrawals are completed within 24 hours, while fiat and bank transfer withdrawals take 3-7 days. Available withdrawal methods include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Dash, Tether, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, USDC, Monero, Tron, AstroPay, other e-wallets and SEPA.

The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method. Remember that the $50 general minimum and the $100 no deposit maximum are separate figures: the promotional cap is the important one for this offer.

Account help and safer play tools

Mystake Australia players can use 24/7 live chat or email support for account questions. Support is available in English, French, German, Spanish, Russian, Finnish, Swedish, Italian, Arabic, Portuguese, Albanian and Czech.

Account recovery is available by email. The mobile website mirrors the desktop version, using a condensed sidebar and a bottom-corner menu button, so you can check your balance and account details from a phone.

Gambling involves real risk, even when no deposit is required. Use the Responsible Gaming information available on the platform, keep your play within a personal budget and take a break if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Mystake Casino no deposit bonus?

It is a bonus offer that lets eligible players begin without making an initial deposit. The stated terms are 100× wagering and a maximum cashout of $100.

How is the 100× wagering requirement calculated?

Multiply the bonus value by 100. For example, a $5 bonus would require $500 in wagering.

What is the maximum cashout from the no deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout is $100 per transaction, which is a relatively low ceiling that high-volume players should keep in mind before depositing. This limit applies regardless of the payment method you choose, so big winners may find themselves making multiple withdrawals to access their full balance. It is worth planning your sessions accordingly and checking whether your preferred method has any additional processing delays that could slow things down further.

Can I use the casino from my mobile?

Yes. The mobile website mirrors the desktop version fully and uses a condensed sidebar plus a bottom-corner menu button.

What documents are needed for KYC?

You can provide an ID card, passport or driving licence. A colour photo of the front and back, plus a selfie holding the document, is required.

How long does identity verification take?

KYC identity verification takes approximately 48 hours to process.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The general minimum withdrawal is $50. The no deposit promotion has its own maximum cashout of $100.

Are withdrawal fees charged?

No withdrawal fees are charged by Mystake Casino, which is a welcome policy that helps players hold on to more of their winnings. Many competing sites pass on processing costs to their members, so this fee-free approach is a genuine advantage. Keep in mind, however, that your bank or payment provider may still apply their own charges on their end, which are outside the casino's control.